Thai-Kickboxing
14-08-2005, 16:12
13th August 2005
3.504 Spectators
Ruslan Karaev
Russia / Marupro Gym VS Scott Lighty
U.S.A. / The Pit
WINNER : Ruslan Karaev (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #9 : Super Fight : K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Mighty Mo
U.S.A. / Shark Tank Gym VS Francois "The White Buffalo" Botha
South Africa / Buffalo's
WINNER : Mighty Mo (1R 1'20" TKO)
Fight #8 : Super Fight : K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Duane Ludwig
U.S.A. / 3-D Martial Arts VS Remy Bonnel
U.S.A. / Extreme Team
WINNER : Remy Bonnel (3D Decison)
Fight #7 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Semi Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Chalid "Die Faust"
Germany / Golden Glory Gym VS Scott Lighty
U.S.A. / The Pit
WINNER : Scott Lighty (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #6 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Semi Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Azem Maksutaj
Switzerland / Wing Thai Gym VS Ruslan Karaev
Russia / Marupro Gym
WINNER : Ruslan Karaev (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #5 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Quarter Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Tatsufumi Tomihira
Japan / SQUARE VS Scott Lighty
U.S.A. / The Pit
WINNER : Scott Lighty (1R 1'23" KO)
Fight #4 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Quarter Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Hiraku Hori
Japan / Team Dragon VS Chalid "Die Faust"
Germany / Golden Glory Gym
WINNER : Chalid "Die Faust" (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #3 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Quarter Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Freddy Kemayo
France / Faucon Gym VS Ruslan Karaev
Russia / Marupro Gym
WINNER : Ruslan Karaev (1R 1'39" KO)
Fight #2 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Quarter Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Michael McDonald
Canada / Freelance VS Azem Maksutaj
Switzerland / Wing Thai Gym
WINNER : Azem Maksutaj (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #1 : Reserve Fight : K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Jan "The Giant" Nortje
South Africa / Steve's Gym VS Imani Lee
U.S.A. / Shark Tank Gym
WINNER : Imani Lee (3R Decision 3-0)
3.504 Spectators
Ruslan Karaev
Russia / Marupro Gym VS Scott Lighty
U.S.A. / The Pit
WINNER : Ruslan Karaev (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #9 : Super Fight : K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Mighty Mo
U.S.A. / Shark Tank Gym VS Francois "The White Buffalo" Botha
South Africa / Buffalo's
WINNER : Mighty Mo (1R 1'20" TKO)
Fight #8 : Super Fight : K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Duane Ludwig
U.S.A. / 3-D Martial Arts VS Remy Bonnel
U.S.A. / Extreme Team
WINNER : Remy Bonnel (3D Decison)
Fight #7 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Semi Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Chalid "Die Faust"
Germany / Golden Glory Gym VS Scott Lighty
U.S.A. / The Pit
WINNER : Scott Lighty (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #6 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Semi Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Azem Maksutaj
Switzerland / Wing Thai Gym VS Ruslan Karaev
Russia / Marupro Gym
WINNER : Ruslan Karaev (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #5 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Quarter Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Tatsufumi Tomihira
Japan / SQUARE VS Scott Lighty
U.S.A. / The Pit
WINNER : Scott Lighty (1R 1'23" KO)
Fight #4 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Quarter Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Hiraku Hori
Japan / Team Dragon VS Chalid "Die Faust"
Germany / Golden Glory Gym
WINNER : Chalid "Die Faust" (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #3 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Quarter Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Freddy Kemayo
France / Faucon Gym VS Ruslan Karaev
Russia / Marupro Gym
WINNER : Ruslan Karaev (1R 1'39" KO)
Fight #2 : WORLD FINAL ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT : Quarter Final / K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Michael McDonald
Canada / Freelance VS Azem Maksutaj
Switzerland / Wing Thai Gym
WINNER : Azem Maksutaj (3R Decision 3-0)
Fight #1 : Reserve Fight : K-1 Rules / 3 Min. 3R Ext.1R
Jan "The Giant" Nortje
South Africa / Steve's Gym VS Imani Lee
U.S.A. / Shark Tank Gym
WINNER : Imani Lee (3R Decision 3-0)