The Iceman
22-04-2006, 17:54
Best of Mekong-Dreamfights
Middleweight Grand Prix 2006
Datum: 27.05.2006
Location: Stadthalle Aalen
Infos: www.mekong-dreamfights.de
Tickets: 0700 - 99159915
FIGHTCARD
Thaiboxen C-Class Fights / 3x2 min.
- 86 kg
Alexander Wischer ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
tba.
- 72,5 kg
Alexander Niederquell ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
tba.
- 69,5 kg
Hakan Özay ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
tba.
- 69,5 kg
Konstantin Welsch ( Mekong-Gym Lauingen )
vs
tba.
Middleweight Tournament
Reserve Fight / 3x3 min. + max. 2 Verlängerungsrunden
Dennis Olivka ( Tempel Fightschool Darmstadt )
vs
Giuseppe de Mitri ( Kickbox-Center DMG Schorndorf )
Middleweight Tournament / Quarterfinals
3x3 min. + max. 2 Verlängerungsrunden
Dragan Geric ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
Steve Neumann ( Fightteam Alcazar Frankfurt )
Pacco Koscielniak ( Muay Thai Gym Köln )
vs
Ivan Irakli ( Thaikibo Linz, Österreich )
Darnell Knoch ( Feuersports Hamburg )
vs
Lorand Sachs ( Galaxy Gym Regensburg )
Youssef Quahnini ( Masters-Gym Duisburg )
vs
Muhammed Gür ( Tempel Fightschool Darmstadt )
Middleweight Tournament / Semi-Finals
3x3 min. + max. 2 Verlängerungsrunden
Winner of Quarterfinal 1 vs Winner of Quarterfinal 2
Winner of Quarterfinal 3 vs Winner of Quarterfinal 4
Middlweight Tournament / Final
3x3 min. + max. 2 Verlängerungsrunden
Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs Winner of Semi-Final 2
Mekong - Dreamfights / 3x3 min.
Thaiboxen - 69,5 kg
Alexander Vogel ( Masters-Gym Duisburg )
vs
Liridon Sokoli ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
Thaiboxen - 72,5 kg / 3x3 min.
Omar ( Tempel Fightschool Darmstadt )
vs
Farush Demelezi ( Mekong Gym Heidenheim )
Free-Fight / - 80 kg / 2x5 min.
Edin Pajic ( Thaikibo Linz, Österreich )
vs
Harun ( Tempel Fightschool Darmstadt )
WPKC - European Title Fight
- 63,5 kg / 5x3 min.
Björn "Muci" Schaufler ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
Gerry Weber ( Golden Dragon Basel )
Middleweight Grand Prix 2006
Datum: 27.05.2006
Location: Stadthalle Aalen
Infos: www.mekong-dreamfights.de
Tickets: 0700 - 99159915
FIGHTCARD
Thaiboxen C-Class Fights / 3x2 min.
- 86 kg
Alexander Wischer ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
tba.
- 72,5 kg
Alexander Niederquell ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
tba.
- 69,5 kg
Hakan Özay ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
tba.
- 69,5 kg
Konstantin Welsch ( Mekong-Gym Lauingen )
vs
tba.
Middleweight Tournament
Reserve Fight / 3x3 min. + max. 2 Verlängerungsrunden
Dennis Olivka ( Tempel Fightschool Darmstadt )
vs
Giuseppe de Mitri ( Kickbox-Center DMG Schorndorf )
Middleweight Tournament / Quarterfinals
3x3 min. + max. 2 Verlängerungsrunden
Dragan Geric ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
Steve Neumann ( Fightteam Alcazar Frankfurt )
Pacco Koscielniak ( Muay Thai Gym Köln )
vs
Ivan Irakli ( Thaikibo Linz, Österreich )
Darnell Knoch ( Feuersports Hamburg )
vs
Lorand Sachs ( Galaxy Gym Regensburg )
Youssef Quahnini ( Masters-Gym Duisburg )
vs
Muhammed Gür ( Tempel Fightschool Darmstadt )
Middleweight Tournament / Semi-Finals
3x3 min. + max. 2 Verlängerungsrunden
Winner of Quarterfinal 1 vs Winner of Quarterfinal 2
Winner of Quarterfinal 3 vs Winner of Quarterfinal 4
Middlweight Tournament / Final
3x3 min. + max. 2 Verlängerungsrunden
Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs Winner of Semi-Final 2
Mekong - Dreamfights / 3x3 min.
Thaiboxen - 69,5 kg
Alexander Vogel ( Masters-Gym Duisburg )
vs
Liridon Sokoli ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
Thaiboxen - 72,5 kg / 3x3 min.
Omar ( Tempel Fightschool Darmstadt )
vs
Farush Demelezi ( Mekong Gym Heidenheim )
Free-Fight / - 80 kg / 2x5 min.
Edin Pajic ( Thaikibo Linz, Österreich )
vs
Harun ( Tempel Fightschool Darmstadt )
WPKC - European Title Fight
- 63,5 kg / 5x3 min.
Björn "Muci" Schaufler ( Mekong-Gym Heidenheim )
vs
Gerry Weber ( Golden Dragon Basel )